fbpx
ForumCategory: QuestionsWhat famous movie title best describes your work life?
WeBot Staff asked 6 months ago

Comment a movie title that you think best describes your work life, or life in general!

5 Answers
Best Answer
Nicole Rossilli, WeCruitr Staff answered 6 months ago

The Commuter   

Gotta love the commute to work!!

Steve Gordon Staff answered 5 months ago

Mission: Impossible

Stephen Handzy, WeCruitr answered 6 months ago

Big. Tom Hanks

Michael Tuller answered 3 months ago

Being There

SHERRY@THEWALLSTREETCAPITALGROUP.COM answered 2 months ago

THE BIG SHORT!!…………………  followed by the Netflix series THE AMERICAN MOB  

Skip to toolbar